1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Welcome Guest, please to gain full access to the Lawless Roleplay Community.
  3. Server Update! CRATE ISLAND, BLACK MARKET AND CORONAVIRUS!


    Click here for more details...
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Whiz

    Whiz

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2013
    Messages:
    1,090
    Likes Received:
    657
    Character Name:
    Garcia
    Question

    In-game Name:
    Whiz_Garcia​

    Question:
    Dear fellows.

    I've download AHK (AutoHotKey) long time ago and it's used to work fine until now, I format my computer then i installed AHK binds again and it's gave me the next error.

    [​IMG]

    Thanks in advance to whoever resolve it for me :)
     
  2. Josh

    Josh Hustler

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2013
    Messages:
    1,002
    Likes Received:
    356
    Character Name:
    Joshy
    That isn't your computer, It should be your bind,
     
  3. Jerome Gamble

    Jerome Gamble

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2013
    Messages:
    127
    Likes Received:
    67
    Location:
    Sweden
    Character Name:
    Jerome_Gamble
    Edit: Answer is below.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Apr 1, 2015
  4. Jordan

    Jordan L.S.F.M.D

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2013
    Messages:
    2,589
    Likes Received:
    1,123
    Location:
    Wales, United Kingdom
    Character Name:
    Jordan_Capone
    [​IMG]
    ................
     
  5. Whiz

    Whiz

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2013
    Messages:
    1,090
    Likes Received:
    657
    Character Name:
    Garcia
    How can I change it then?
     
  6. Jerome Gamble

    Jerome Gamble

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2013
    Messages:
    127
    Likes Received:
    67
    Location:
    Sweden
    Character Name:
    Jerome_Gamble
    So I think this may fix your problem;

    Either you delete the shortcut you currently use, and you right click the desktop and create a new.

    Or, you delete everything that has to do with your AHK, and you install it on a location you're familiar with.

    Should work fine after any of those.
     
  7. Whiz

    Whiz

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2013
    Messages:
    1,090
    Likes Received:
    657
    Character Name:
    Garcia
    I already did it, it's still giving me the same errors.
     
  8. George 2

    George 2 Buster

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2014
    Messages:
    461
    Likes Received:
    213
    Location:
    Somewhere
    Character Name:
    Nothing...?
    @Whiz send me the script over skype, ill fix it.
     
  9. Leroy

    Leroy Retired Admin L.S.F.M.D

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2014
    Messages:
    2,123
    Likes Received:
    1,190
    Character Name:
    Leroy_Gelson
  10. Whiz

    Whiz

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2013
    Messages:
    1,090
    Likes Received:
    657
    Character Name:
    Garcia
    Can't open AHK, so I can't send you my script.

    Nope.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page