1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Welcome Guest, please to gain full access to the Lawless Roleplay Community.
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Steph

    Steph

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2013
    Messages:
    2,779
    Likes Received:
    1,702
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Character Name:
    Steph_JeWeet
    Question

    In-Character Name:
    Steph​

    Service:
    SA:MP​

    Question:
    Hi,

    I've upgraded to Windows 10 a few days ago and I wanted to play SA-MP but it doesn't let me start the game. I've downloaded GTA:SA and SA-MP in 3 different locations already, D:\, C:/Program Files and C:/Program Files (x86). When I start the game, I see the following screen:

    [​IMG]
    (No loading bar.)

    After two seconds I get this message:

    [​IMG]

    I've tried multiple GTA:SA cracks already, Vinninho gave me some as well, didn't work and I also can't start up GTA:SA Singleplayer, when I try to it gives me the message: ''gta_sa.exe has stopped working''.

    I've also tried to rename the GTA San Andreas folder to ''GTA San Andreas 2'', didn't work.

    The DEP bullshit didn't work either:

    [​IMG]

    Any solutions? Thanks in advance.​
     
    • Creative Creative x 1
  2. Lui

    Lui Lusty Soul Senior Administrator

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2014
    Messages:
    6,888
    Likes Received:
    1,825
    Character Name:
    Kotlin_Molk
    Yo maybe you have 2 directory folder of your gta try moving it.
     
  3. Fajoo

    Fajoo

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2014
    Messages:
    784
    Likes Received:
    678
    Location:
    Albania
    Character Name:
    Eric
    I had this problem before some months. Your GTA have lack folders. Delete everything about the gta from your pc and download it again from other link or search to buy one disc.
     
  4. Steph

    Steph

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2013
    Messages:
    2,779
    Likes Received:
    1,702
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Character Name:
    Steph_JeWeet
    I got one GTA folder only.

    I've installed GTA from a disk. I did that stuff already.
     
  5. bxni

    bxni Buster

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2015
    Messages:
    431
    Likes Received:
    254
    Location:
    l.a
    Character Name:
    jaqo_Bxni
    Try Reinstall your GTA
     
    • Like Like x 2
  6. Steph

    Steph

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2013
    Messages:
    2,779
    Likes Received:
    1,702
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Character Name:
    Steph_JeWeet
    :lol::lol::confused:
     
    • Funny Funny x 2
    • Like Like x 1
  7. ScarLuciano™

    ScarLuciano™ New Playa

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2014
    Messages:
    45
    Likes Received:
    21
    Character Name:
    fafa_get
    delete gtasa.set file in ur gta sa user files
     
  8. Steph

    Steph

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2013
    Messages:
    2,779
    Likes Received:
    1,702
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Character Name:
    Steph_JeWeet
    Already did.
     
  9. Dori_Bale

    Dori_Bale Hustler

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2013
    Messages:
    1,324
    Likes Received:
    2,464
    Location:
    Albania
    Character Name:
    Dori_Bale
    try to shoot u Pc with a rock allways work's :D:D:D
     
    • Like Like x 1
    • Funny Funny x 1
  10. Steph

    Steph

    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2013
    Messages:
    2,779
    Likes Received:
    1,702
    Location:
    The Netherlands
    Character Name:
    Steph_JeWeet
    Just tried it, didn't work but thanks :x
     
    • Funny Funny x 1
    • Friendly Friendly x 1
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page