1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Welcome Guest, please to gain full access to the Lawless Roleplay Community.
  3. Lawless Discord Server

    Hey Guest! Did you know that Lawless Roleplay has an official Discord Server?
    You can also link your link your Discord account to your forum account for ultimate verification!
    Click here to check Lawless Discord server
    Click here to link your Discord account
  4. Hey Guest, subscribe to our YouTube channel!

    Make sure you hit that SUBSCRIBE button to stay up to date for the latest video from our MultiMedia Team
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. LokiT

    LokiT Old School

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2017
    Messages:
    2,137
    Likes Received:
    1,129
    Location:
    India
    Character Name:
    Lat_X_Howard
    Question

    In-Character Name:
    Lat_X_Howard​

    Service:
    SA:MP​

    Question:
    Alright so I just logged in game today and my monitor gave me a message like this:

    I have the same resolution for my computer display.
    Any solutions guys?
    I can log in, but I cannot see the game, others can see me.

     
  2. tyrone howard.

    tyrone howard. Senior Helper L.S.F.M.D Faction Leader

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2018
    Messages:
    516
    Likes Received:
    117
    Location:
    the void
    Character Name:
    ty
    Hello @Lat ,
    Through some browsing on google,i have managed to find some fixes for this error.For this error,there are 3 fixes
    Try:
    • Changing your monitor settings
    • Updating your graphics drivers
    • Boot your computer in Low Resolution mode

      Take a look at this article,which explains every step on how to do these fixes.Click the link (here) for that.The guide is for Windows 10,as well as Windows 7.

      I hope this helps,
      Tyrone Howard.
     
    Last edited: Jun 8, 2019
  3. dave_garcia

    dave_garcia Good Fella

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2017
    Messages:
    246
    Likes Received:
    11
    Location:
    Computer
    Character Name:
    Rik_L_Woods
    there's way to solve your problem, change your monitor! thats good solution! i solved the problem :D
     
  4. LokiT

    LokiT Old School

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2017
    Messages:
    2,137
    Likes Received:
    1,129
    Location:
    India
    Character Name:
    Lat_X_Howard
    My monitor is the latest Dell one. I cant change again bro.
     
  5. dave_garcia

    dave_garcia Good Fella

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2017
    Messages:
    246
    Likes Received:
    11
    Location:
    Computer
    Character Name:
    Rik_L_Woods
    bro u can ask some Professional,
     
  6. John_Stoglin

    John_Stoglin F.B.I

    Joined:
    May 25, 2017
    Messages:
    328
    Likes Received:
    45
    Character Name:
    John_Stoglin
    @Lat Question solved?
     
  7. HariX

    HariX Playa-Hater

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2017
    Messages:
    182
    Likes Received:
    25
    Character Name:
    Bangali
    It happens due to resolution, I think your LCD resolution is higher than of your LCD limit.
    You just have to press the LCD's button "Auto adjust" this problem will be resolved.
     
  8. Markyy

    Markyy Snitch

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2016
    Messages:
    344
    Likes Received:
    81
    Location:
    Phi Phi Island
    Character Name:
    HOT_GIRL
    @Lat Solved ? If not I have other solution for you.
     
  9. LokiT

    LokiT Old School

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2017
    Messages:
    2,137
    Likes Received:
    1,129
    Location:
    India
    Character Name:
    Lat_X_Howard
    Yeah solved guys.
    Thank you everyone.
     
  10. HariX

    HariX Playa-Hater

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2017
    Messages:
    182
    Likes Received:
    25
    Character Name:
    Bangali
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page