1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Welcome Guest, please to gain full access to the Lawless Roleplay Community.
  3. Security Reminder

    Here at Lawless Roleplay, We take your security and privacy very seriously.
    And we would like to make an announcement to remind and inform you how to keep your account safe.
    Click here to find out more!

    Dismiss Notice
  4. Lawless Discord Server

    Hey Guest! Did you know that Lawless Roleplay has an official Discord Server?
    You can also link your link your Discord account to your forum account for ultimate verification!
    Click here to check Lawless Discord server
    Click here to link your Discord account
  5. Hey Guest, subscribe to our YouTube channel!

    Make sure you hit that SUBSCRIBE button to stay up to date for the latest video from our MultiMedia Team
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Joe_Barbaro

    Joe_Barbaro Diablos Royale

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2017
    Messages:
    200
    Likes Received:
    10
    Character Name:
    Joe_Barbaro
    Question

    In-Character Name:
    Joe_Barbaro​

    Service:
    SA:MP​

    Question:
    i have windows 10 samp was working properly and suddenly pc gone inro a problem(blue screen) stop code UNEXPECTED EXEPTION smth like that and i restarted it, tried to launch samp but it didnt respond tried every single way in youtube and nothing happens, wt to do now​

     
    • Informative Informative x 1
  2. Arvin_Jeffery

    Arvin_Jeffery L.S.F.M.D El Fuegos Vatos

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2017
    Messages:
    80
    Likes Received:
    12
    Location:
    Persia
    Character Name:
    Arvin_Jeffery
    the best way to fix a blue screen kind error is changing the windows . install your windows again if you want to fix the main problem
     
  3. Markyy

    Markyy F.B.I Old School

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2016
    Messages:
    327
    Likes Received:
    81
    Location:
    Phi Phi Island
    Character Name:
    HOT_GIRL
    The problem might be with your RAMS, try checking and repairing them
     
  4. Tugal

    Tugal El Fuegos Vatos Diablos Royale

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2017
    Messages:
    3,486
    Likes Received:
    811
    Location:
    Philippines
    Character Name:
    Tugal_Howard
    check your ram or ghapics card if its overheated. As for the samp, try reinstalling your gta.
     
  5. Joe_Barbaro

    Joe_Barbaro Diablos Royale

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2017
    Messages:
    200
    Likes Received:
    10
    Character Name:
    Joe_Barbaro
    tried to reset it and reinstall the windows but it tells me there are a problem in resetting the device, and i changed windows 3 times before, but new problem appears every time like dick c corruption and no network via ethernet. imma buy new windows but it cost me alot before so am trying to find another solution.
     
  6. Joe_Barbaro

    Joe_Barbaro Diablos Royale

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2017
    Messages:
    200
    Likes Received:
    10
    Character Name:
    Joe_Barbaro
    u mean maybe rams need clean up?
     
  7. James Santo

    James Santo Playa-Hater

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2019
    Messages:
    108
    Likes Received:
    20
    Character Name:
    Skubi_Du_Papa
    Your PC needs to be formatted again. It's a problem with the Window.
     
  8. Joe_Barbaro

    Joe_Barbaro Diablos Royale

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2017
    Messages:
    200
    Likes Received:
    10
    Character Name:
    Joe_Barbaro
    ik but wt cause problem with the windows? because its the 4th time i change the windows. is it the hdd? or ram needs some clean or wt?
     
  9. Lat

    Lat Junior Administrator Multimedia L.S.F.M.D Old School

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2017
    Messages:
    2,122
    Likes Received:
    1,117
    Location:
    India
    Character Name:
    Lat_X_Howard
    Hello Mr. Joe Barbaro.
    I had the same problem few days back ago.
    1. Try to re-install SA-MP and GTA as I don't think this should happen in windows 10 PC.
    2. I remember, this is a operating system problem, so try to re-install your windows. (if the problem reoccurs).
    3. Check you RAM and Graphics Card and CPU if it is over heated.
    For me, I didn't did anything. Just waited and it is alright now, I don't know how lol.
    But yea, I used to log in and go tabbed for an hour or 2 and then when I come back to play, it doesn't happen mostly.

    I hope you get it solved.
    Best regards,
    Lat.
     
  10. Sofia.

    Sofia. General Administrator Beta Tester

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2016
    Messages:
    1,554
    Likes Received:
    345
    Location:
    Ventures
    Character Name:
    Sofia_Howard
    There is a minor chance that the windows setup you have downloaded is not official or have inbuilt problems. Another thing would be related to RAM.Try to run Diagnostics and see if there are any errors visible. If it is, You should replace your RAM.

    The best idea is to consult a local technician who will check your pc for any hardware issues.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page