1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.
  2. Welcome Guest, please to gain full access to the Lawless Roleplay Community.
  1. Joe_Barbaro

    Joe_Barbaro Playa-Hater

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2017
    Messages:
    160
    Likes Received:
    9
    Character Name:
    Joe_Barbaro
    Question

    In-Character Name:
    Joe_Barbaro​

    Service:
    SA:MP​

    Question:
    i have windows 10 samp was working properly and suddenly pc gone inro a problem(blue screen) stop code UNEXPECTED EXEPTION smth like that and i restarted it, tried to launch samp but it didnt respond tried every single way in youtube and nothing happens, wt to do now​

     
    • Informative Informative x 1
  2. Arvin_Jeffery

    Arvin_Jeffery L.S.F.M.D

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2017
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    8
    Location:
    Iran
    Character Name:
    Arvin_Jeffery
    the best way to fix a blue screen kind error is changing the windows . install your windows again if you want to fix the main problem
     
  3. Mark Wood

    Mark Wood L.S.F.M.D Old School

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2016
    Messages:
    236
    Likes Received:
    47
    Location:
    Phi Phi Island
    Character Name:
    HOT_GIRL
    The problem might be with your RAMS, try checking and repairing them
     
  4. Tugal

    Tugal Junior Helper L.S.F.M.D

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2017
    Messages:
    2,828
    Likes Received:
    671
    Location:
    Philippines
    Character Name:
    Tugal_Howard
    check your ram or ghapics card if its overheated. As for the samp, try reinstalling your gta.
     
  5. Joe_Barbaro

    Joe_Barbaro Playa-Hater

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2017
    Messages:
    160
    Likes Received:
    9
    Character Name:
    Joe_Barbaro
    tried to reset it and reinstall the windows but it tells me there are a problem in resetting the device, and i changed windows 3 times before, but new problem appears every time like dick c corruption and no network via ethernet. imma buy new windows but it cost me alot before so am trying to find another solution.
     
  6. Joe_Barbaro

    Joe_Barbaro Playa-Hater

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2017
    Messages:
    160
    Likes Received:
    9
    Character Name:
    Joe_Barbaro
    u mean maybe rams need clean up?
     
  7. James Santo

    James Santo F.B.I

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2019
    Messages:
    93
    Likes Received:
    19
    Character Name:
    James_Santo
    Your PC needs to be formatted again. It's a problem with the Window.
     
  8. Joe_Barbaro

    Joe_Barbaro Playa-Hater

    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2017
    Messages:
    160
    Likes Received:
    9
    Character Name:
    Joe_Barbaro
    ik but wt cause problem with the windows? because its the 4th time i change the windows. is it the hdd? or ram needs some clean or wt?
     
  9. Lateef

    Lateef F.B.I Old School

    Joined:
    Nov 10, 2017
    Messages:
    1,822
    Likes Received:
    882
    Location:
    India
    Character Name:
    Lateef_X_Thamizhan
    Hello Mr. Joe Barbaro.
    I had the same problem few days back ago.
    1. Try to re-install SA-MP and GTA as I don't think this should happen in windows 10 PC.
    2. I remember, this is a operating system problem, so try to re-install your windows. (if the problem reoccurs).
    3. Check you RAM and Graphics Card and CPU if it is over heated.
    For me, I didn't did anything. Just waited and it is alright now, I don't know how lol.
    But yea, I used to log in and go tabbed for an hour or 2 and then when I come back to play, it doesn't happen mostly.

    I hope you get it solved.
    Best regards,
    Lat.
     
  10. Sofia Howard

    Sofia Howard Senior Helper L.S.F.M.D Beta Tester

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2016
    Messages:
    1,069
    Likes Received:
    234
    Location:
    Somewhere
    Character Name:
    Sofia_Howard
    There is a minor chance that the windows setup you have downloaded is not official or have inbuilt problems. Another thing would be related to RAM.Try to run Diagnostics and see if there are any errors visible. If it is, You should replace your RAM.

    The best idea is to consult a local technician who will check your pc for any hardware issues.
     

Share This Page