Closed Jazzy_ThomaxWA's question

Status
Not open for further replies.

Jazzy

Old School 2013
Joined
Apr 27, 2013
Messages
4,887
Reaction score
1,223
Question

In-Character Name:
Jazzy_ThomaxWA​

Service:
SA:MP​

Question:
hi, im not sure what the problem is but my old hud is over lapping with my new one, i'd be willing to pay u around 25k or more if u halp me resolve the issue

ps: i removed digital hp/armor after uploading the pic


 

swiftie

Banned
Joined
Jun 5, 2016
Messages
555
Reaction score
141
i can se emany of you having problems with chuds

imagine you put a frame on your wall and put a smaller one within the bigger one

there was one cleo i made few months ago and it helped in this kind of situation (it just removed default HUD, not minimap)

ill post asap but if i dont find it. i will rewrite it
 
Joined
Apr 15, 2013
Messages
1,263
Reaction score
708
delete ur old interfaceeditor in ur gta directory

and put the ones from the chud in ur directory

this happens when people try to edit the interfaceeditor that comes with the chud
 

Sona.

Senior Administrator
Joined
Mar 20, 2014
Messages
2,977
Reaction score
1,004
Have you tried checking the website that you got this HUD Mod from for any bugs in relations of over lapping with the default HUD ?
Check for: Latest download link, comments and the posters information.

P.S try another HUD mod maybe.

love you <3
 

Cajun

Playa-Hater
Joined
Jun 21, 2016
Messages
120
Reaction score
46
Replace your Hub in models with a brand new one
 
Joined
Nov 10, 2013
Messages
2,507
Reaction score
1,718
try uninstalling this and getting a different c-hud
 

KaylenB

Playa-Hater
Joined
Sep 21, 2015
Messages
121
Reaction score
10
Copy the mod file to Models folder byt clicking Cooy -> Paste then type paste and replace to replace your old hud with the new one , i think you've it before but...tbh idk xD


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

Jazzy

Old School 2013
Joined
Apr 27, 2013
Messages
4,887
Reaction score
1,223
delete ur old interfaceeditor in ur gta directory

and put the ones from the chud in ur directory

this happens when people try to edit the interfaceeditor that comes with the chud
but i didnt have an interfeceeditor to begin with, I just placed it in my directory n it still overlapd
 
Status
Not open for further replies.